Friday, September 5, 2008

friday 9/5/08 & my to do list

OMG my baby is 11 months old today..next month he will be 1 years old..and troy will be 17 on Oct 24.AAAHHH!!!.most people are saying tgif..not me..lol im loving my time with just 2 at home right now..lol i will be say tgim..lmao.. i know mean mommy..haha..well yesterday william had his phyiscal for pre-k he did very good..poor guy had to have blood drawn for the lead screening..he didn't cry at all.. not ,uch going on today.. my weight is up a lbs. this week..grrrrr..i so miss my walks that i had to take to take robert to and from school..i need to get out and walk again before it gets cold here.. troy is in rotc this year yesterday he got his haircut more like buzzed..lol fridays he has to pt..today he gets to jog a mile..lmao

**********my to do list**********
make my bed DONE
make the boys beds DONE
wash clothes DONE
tidy up bathrooms DONE
tidy up kitchen DONE
tidy up livingroom DONE
lunch DONE
dinner DONE
homework if any DONE no homework..

No comments: